Communities

Blooming Grove Baptist Church
550 Route 402, Hawley, PA

570-226-3231

Sunday Worship 11AM and 6:30PM

Sunday School all ages 9:45AM

Calvary Chapel
310 Broad St., Milford, PA 

Sunday Services 11AM

Prayer every 1st Wednesday

Women’s Breakfast/Brunch10AM every 2nd Saturday

Men’s Breakfast 8:30AM every last Saturday

Church At Hemlock Farms
1493 Hemlock Farms (corner of Lookout & Willow Dr.), Lords Valley, PA

570-775-6787

Reverend Dr. Herbert Jacobsen

Sunday Worship Service 10AM

Congregation Beth Israel
615 Court St., Honesdale, PA 

570-253-2222

Congregation President Henry M. Skier 

209 Main Ave., Hawley, PA 

570-226-4571

Email henrys@amskier.com

Dingmans Ferry U.M. Church
115 Myck Rd. (located behind Child’s Park)

570-828-2288

Sunday Traditional Worship Services 9AM 

Sunday Blended Worship Family Service11AM 

Sunday School & Nursery available during 11AM Service

Thirsty Thursday service on Thursdays 5:55PM 

Emmanuel Lutheran Church (LC-MS)
Meets at Belle Reve Senior Living Center

404 E. Harford St. (Rt. 209), Milford, PA

Deacon John Babbitts

973-293-3009 

Sunday School and Adult Bible Study 9:15AM

Worship Service 10:30AM

Faith Christian Outreach Center
Rte. 739, Red Shale Rd. Lords Valley, PA

570-226-4658

Pastor Michael Stevenson

Evangelist Jacqueline Stevenson

Sunday Service 11AM

Sunday School 10AM

Faith International Church
1008 Sand Hill Rd. SR 209 N, Bushkill, PA  (Brown building next to Turkey Hill)

Pastor Donald Lynch

Sunday Worship 9:30AM & 11:30AM

Children’s Church 9:30AM & 11:30AM

Wednesday Bible Training School 7:30 PM

Friday Prayer Service 7:30PM

Saturday Bible Training School 11:30AM

First Assembly Of God Church
Route 507, Greentown, PA

Rev. Wayne Mitchell

570- 676-4339/4464

Summer hours June thru Labor Day wknd

Sunday Song of Praise 9:45AM

Worship Service 10AM (Holy Comm. 1st Sunday)

Winter hours after Labor Day wknd thru May 31 

Sunday School 9:45AM

Songs of Praise 10:45AM

Worship Service 11AM (Holy Comm. 1st Sunday)

First Bible Church Of Pike County
Lords Valley Traders Market, Rt. 739

Pastor Wayne Weckeman

570-686-7745

Sunday Service 10:30AM

First Presbyterian Church
300 Broad St., Milford, PA

Pastor Rev. Benjamin Willis

570-296-4711

Sunday Traditional Worship 9:30AM

Sunday School ages 4-adult 9:30AM during the school year

Contemporary Worship 11AM

Nursery provided during both services for ages 1-5

Elevator available

www.firstpresbyterianmilford.org 

First Presbyterian Church Of Hawley
815 Church St., Hawley, PA

Rev. William L. Samford

570-226-4835

Sunday Morning Worship & Sunday School 11AM

Good Shepherd & St. John The Evangelist (Episcopal) Church

5th & Catherine Sts., Milford, PA

570-296-8123

Sunday Holy Eucharist Services 8 & 10AM (followed by coffee hour)

Church School thru grade 6 provided during 10AM Service

Friday Ecumenical Food Pantry 6:30-7:30PM

www.GoodShepherdMilford.org

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Silver Lake Rd. & 16 Delaware Crest, Dingmans Ferry, PA

Rev. Niels H. Nielsen

570-828-7411

Sunday Worship 9 & 10:30AM

Sunday School (3 yrs-Adult), 9AM

Hope Evangelical Free Church
300 First St., Matamoras, PA

Pastor Leonard Gilpin

570-491-4020

Sunday School all ages 9:30AM 

Sunday Worship Service 11AM & 6PM

Wednesday Prayer & Bible Study 6:30PM

Teen Youth Group Saturday 1PM

Jewish Fellowship Of Hemlock Farms
The Synagogue of Pike Co.

Rabbi Steven Nathan

570-775-7497

Shabbat Services Friday 8PM followed by Oneg Shabbat

Saturday Service 9:30AM

Religious School meets Sundays 9:30 AM

Email jfhj@enter.net

www.jfhf.org

Long Meadow Chapel of The Christian & Missionary Alliance
Milford Rd. (01) & Long Meadow Rd., Milford, PA

Pastor Shawn Coleman

570-828-2082

Sunday Worship 10:30AM

Sunday School for all ages 9AM

Lords Valley Community Church
Located in Weis Village Shopping center in Lords Valley, Rt. 739

570-775-6877

Bob Misiak

Sunday Worship 10 AM 

www.lordsvalleychurch.com

Lost & Found Bible Outreach
Milford Borough Hall, 109 W. Catherine St., Milford, PA

570-498-9520

Sunday 10AM 

Matamoras United Methodist Church
209 Avenue H, Matamoras, PA 

Pastor Lora Villinger

570-491-4727

Sunday School 9:30AM

Morning Worship 11AM

Nursery available

Milford ASL Congregation of Jehovah’s Witnesses
110 Pinebrook Rd, Milford, PA (2 mi. west of I-84 on Rt. 6)

570-296-9321

Sunday Public Lecture 3:30PM

Watchtower Study 4PM

Wednesday Congregation Bible Study 7:30PM

Ministry School 8PM

Service Meeting 8:25PM

American Sign Language

Milford Bible Church
110 Foxcroft Drive, Milford, PA

570-296-6019

Senior Pastor Robert Elliot

Sunday Service 9:30AM

Sunday School 11AM

Evening Worship 6:30PM

Sign Language Interpreter all services

Milford North Congregation of Jehovah’s Witnesses
110 Pinebrook Rd., 2 mi. west of I-84 on Rt. 6, Milford, PA

570-296-9321

Sunday Public Lecture 10AM

Watchtower Study 10:30AM

Tuesday Congregation Bible Study 7:30PM

Ministry School 8PM

Service Meeting 8:30PM

Milford South Congregation Of Jehovah’s Witnesses
110 Pinebrook Rd., Milford,  PA (2 mi. west of I-84 on Rt. 6)

570-296-9321

Sunday Public Lecture 12:30PM

Watchtower Study 1PM

Thursday Congregation Bible Study 7:30PM

Theocratic Ministry School 8PM

Service Meeting 8:30M

Milford United Methodist Church
206 E. Ann St., Milford, PA

Rev. Luana Cook Scott

570-296-6124

Sunday Early Service 8:15AM

Regular Service 10:30AM

New Life Christian Fellowship/New Life Christian Day School
Corner of 3rd St. & Ave. G., Matamoras, PA

570-491-2676

Sunday Morning Service 10AM

Sunday Evening Service 6:30PM

Praise and Mercy Fellowship
Silver Lake Rd., Dingmans Ferry, PA (near Old Milford Road -
old Parkside Bldg.)

Rev. Marilyn L. Herbert

570-828-7819

Sunday for Charismatic Worship 10:00AM

Children’s Sunday School during service

Promised Land Protestant Community Church
Rt. 390, South of I-84, Promised Land

Rev. Howard Bailey

570-676-5151

Summer Services10AM Communion

Reformed Church Of Bushkill
Route 209, Bushkill, PA (Located across from the Fairway Villa)

Rev. Steven Sayer

570-588-6773

Sunday Worship Services 10:30AM & 7PM

Sunday School 9:15-10:15 for all ages during the school year

Adult Bible Study meets at the same time 

Sacred Heart Church
125 Richardson Ave., Shohola, PA

Father Thomas Major

570-559-7642

Sunday Mass 8:30 & 11:30AM

Saturday 5PM (vigil)

Confessions: 4:15PM Sat. and by appt. 570-832-4275

Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church
228 Rt. 590., Greeley,PA

Father Thomas Major

Confession heard from 9:15-9:45AM

Rosary prayed at 9:30AM

Traditional Latin Mass 10AM followed by coffee and dessert

St. Ann’s Church
228 Route 590, Greeley, PA

570-832-4275

Mass Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday, 8:30AM

Adoration and Benediction Mondays 9AM - 4:45PM

Holy Days of Obligation 8:30AM and 7PM

Saturday Vigil Mass: 5:15PM at St. Ann’s 121 Richardson Ave, Shohola, PA 

Sunday Masses 8:30M and 11AM at St. Ann’s, 121 Richardson Ave., Shohola, PA

Tridentine Mass 10AM at Sacred Heart, 228 Route 590, Greeley, PA 

Confessions Saturdays 4:30-5PM and by appointment

St. Jacobi Lutheran Church
108 Glen Drive, Shohola, PA

570-559-7676

Services 11AM

St. Joseph’s Church
309 Ave. F, Matamoras PA

Rev. James J. Walsh J.C.L.,

570-491-2618

Labor Day thru Jun: Mass Saturday 4PM & Sunday 9AM

St. Luke Lutheran Church
Rt. 590, Greeley, PA

Rev. Don Beck

570-685-4221

Sunday Worship Service & Sunday School at 9:30AM

Good Cheer Food Pantry 1st Wed., 12:30-2PM. at St. Luke Center

Ladies Aid Meeting 2nd Wed. 1PM at Social Hall

St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
Scenic Drive, Lackawaxen, PA.

Pr. Mary Owens

570-685-7875

Sunday Worship Service 9AM

St. Patrick’s Church
111 East High Street., Milford, PA

Rev. Gregory W. Kelly

570-296-7451

Saturday Mass 5:30PM 

Sunday Mass 7:30AM and 11AM

St. Vincent De Paul Church
101 St. Vincent Drive, Rte. 739, Dingman Twp.

Rev. Paul M. Mullen

570-686-4545

Saturday Mass 5PM 

Sunday Mass 8:45AM,11:15AM & 5PM

Tabernacle Of Faith Of Holiness Church
Rt. 739, Lords Valley (Next to Heather’s Inn)

570-775-9133

Pastor Carolyn Walker

Sunday Service 12PM

Sunday School 11AM

Unity Church Of Sussex County
25 Mudcut Rd., Lafayette, NJ

973-383-6277

Sunday Service and Youth Program 11AM

Deerpark Reformed Church
30 E. Main St., Port Jervis, NY

Rev. Ann Rost

845-856-1946

Office Hours 9AM to 3PM M-F

Worship service 11AM

June thru Labor Day 10AM

Sunday School 9:30AM

Drew United Methodist Church
49-51 Sussex Sts., Port Jervis, NY

 845-856-3423

Pastor Robert D. Cassidy

Sunday Worship 11AM

Sunday School for all ages 9:30AM

Faith Tabernacle International Ministries
20 Franklin St., Port Jervis, NY

973-495-6166

Pastor Shirley Ambroise-Geffrand and Rev. Wismith Geffrand

Sunday Worship Service 10AM

Bible Study 2nd & 4th Sunday 9:30AM & 10:30AM Worship service to follow  Friday: Hour of Power Prayer Service 6-7PM

Food Pantry every other Sunday

www.FaithTabernacleIntMin.org

First Assembly Of God Church
13 Route 6, Port Jervis, NY

845-856-1826

Sunday-Morning Service, 9AM & 11AM

Evening Worship 6PM

Children’s Church and Nursery available 

First Baptist Church
34 E. Main St., Port Jervis, NY

845-856-8122 

First Presbyterian Church
60 Sussex St., Port Jervis, NY (by Orange Square Park)
 

845-856-1231

Rev. Steve Huston

Sunday Worship 10AM

Sunday School 9:30AM

Meditation & Song Service 7PM

Handicapped ramp to the Sanctuary

www.fpcpj.org

Greenville United Methodist Church
1686 Greenville Tpk, Port Jervis, NY

570-491-4727

Pastor Lora J. Villinger

Sunday Worship 9AM

Kadampa Meditation Center
47 Sweeney Rd., Glen Spey, NY

845-856-9000

Gen Kelsang Dao, Buddhist Nun and Resident Teacher.

Sunday Service & Kids Program 10:30AM

www.KadampaNewYork.org

Minisink Reformed Church
346 River Rd, P.O. Box 1787, Montague, NJ

Office 973-293-3514

Church 973-293-3596

Rev. Angelo Forleo

Sunday Worship 10AM

Sunday School 10AM

Informal Worship Service 10AM

Sundays from June 8 thru Sept. 7 at the Minisink Pavilion, 300 Clove Rd.

Handicapped entrance with ramp

Port Jervis Congregation of Jehovah’s Witnesses
100 Shinhollow Rd., Port Jervis, NY

845-856-6506

Sunday Public Lecture 10AM

Watchtower Study, 10:55AM

Thursday Congregation Bible Study 7:30PM

Ministry School 8PM

Service Meeting 8:30PM

Seventh-Day Adventist Church
181 E. Main St., Port Jervis, NY

845-856-7121

Pastor Herb Poholka

Saturday 9:30AM

Sabbath School for all age groups 9:30-11:30AM after Service, 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.

Spanish Congregation of Jehovah’s Witnesses
100 Shinhollow Rd., Port Jervis, NY

845-856-6506

Sunday Public Lecture 1:30PM

Watchtower Study 2:25PM

Wednesday Congregation Bible Study 7:30PM

Ministry School 8PM

Service Meeting 8:30PM

St. Mary’s Church
50 Ball St., Port Jervis, NY

Rev. Fr. Matthew C. Newcomb

845-856-8212

Saturday Mass 4PM

Sunday 8:30 & 11:30AM

Mon., Tues., Thurs., Fri., 9AM

Confessions Saturday 3-3:45PM

http://stmarymarysportjervis.com 

St. Peter’s Evangelical Lutheran Church
31 W. Main St., Port Jervis, NY 

845-856-1033

Family Worship Eucharist 9AM

Lifelong Christian Education 9:30AM

Traditional Worship Eucharist 9:30AM 

www.stpetersportjervis.org

Temple Beth El
88 E. Main St., Port Jervis, NY

Rabbi Mindick & Rabbi Michaelis

845-856-1722

Synagogue Services Friday night 7:30PM

Saturday morning 9:30AM

Torah study sessions, 3rd Saturdays in lieu of services

 www.templebethelpjny.org

Tri-State Community Church
20 Franklin St., Port Jervis, NY

845-858-2716

Pastor Kenneth Welch

Contemporary Worship Sunday Service 10AM

Broker: Davis R. Chant Realtors | An Equal Housing Opportunity Company 

Agency License Information: Davis R. Chant Associates, Inc. Lic# RB026493A  

Davis R. Chant Real Estate, Inc. Lic# RB050157C
Patricia L Tomaszewski

PA Licensed Real Estae Agent Lic# RS322010

106 E Harfort St., Milford, PA

Copyright 2019

logo (2).JPG